Past Exhibitions

Various Artists - Finale 2018
14 December 2018, 6-9pm (December 7 - 23 2018)
233 Brunswick St Fitzroy
Emma Stuart - Inside the Tjorita
15 November 2018, 6-8pm (November 15 - December 2 2018)
233 Brunswick St Fitzroy
Alison Binks - From the Long Road
25 October 2018, 6-8pm (October 25 - November 11)
233 Brunswick St Fitzroy
Various Artists - New Premises - Launch Exhibition
11 October 2018, 6-8pm (October 11 - 21 2018)
233 Brunswick St Fitzroy
Various Artists - Sydney Contemporary 2018
13 September 2018, 12-9pm (September 13 - 16 2018)
CARRIAGEWORKS 245 Wilson Street Eveleigh
Various Artists - Finissage
20 July 2018, 6-8pm (July 11 - July 22 2018)
81 Gertrude St Fitzroy
Andrew Sibley - Key works
5 July 2018, 6-8pm (July 5 - July 22 2018)
69 Moor St Fitzroy
Jewels Stevens - Dancing with Shadows
21 June 2018, 6-8pm (June 20 - July 7 2018)
81 Gertrude st Fitzroy
John Lennox - Manifold
14 June 2018, 6-8pm (June 14 - July 1 2018)
69 Moor St Fitzroy
Andrew Gritscher - We Give and Expect in Return
31 May 2018, 6-8pm (May 30 - June 16)
81 Gertrude st Fitzroy
Mike Portley - Duets
24 May 2018, 6-8pm (May 24 - June 10 2018)
69 Moor St Fitzroy
Gillian Warden - New works
21 April 2018, 4-6pm (April 21 - April 29 2018)
69 Moor St Fitzroy
Jewels Stevens - New works
7 April 2018, 4-6pm (April 7 - 15 2018)
Jacob Hoerner Galleries 69 Moor St Fitzroy
Monique Morter - New works
24 March 2018, 4-6pm (March 24 - April 1 2018)
Jacob Hoerner Galleries 69 Moor St Fitzroy
Andrew Sibley - Black & White
19 October 2017, 6-9pm (October 18-28 2017)
tête Schönhauser Allee 161A Prenzlauer Berg
Andrew Gritscher - The Way Out of the Way Out
5 October 2017, 6-8pm (October 4-14 2017)
tête Schönhauser Allee 161A Prenzlauer Berg
Gillian Warden - Fruition
8 June 2017, 6-8pm (June 7 - June 18 2017)
93 Moor St Fitzroy
Alison Binks - The Ancients
25 May 2017, 6-8pm (May 24 - June 3 2017)
93 Moor St Fitzroy
Jewels Stevens - From the Outer Realms
11 May 2017, 6-8pm (May 10 - 20 2017)
Second Space 4/95 Victoria St Fitzroy
Rius Carson - Life is a Dream
1 April 2017, 2-4pm (Thu-Sat 12-5pm 2017)
Casa Ciuccio 13-15 Gertrude St Fitzroy
Emma Stuart - Arrernte in Renaissance
2 March 2017, 6-8pm (March 1 - 11 2017)
Chapman & Bailey 350 Johnston St Abbotsford
Hannah Goldstein - Die Gespensterstunde
16 February 2017, 6-8pm (Feb 15-25)
Chapman & Bailey 350 Johnston St Abbotsford
Jewels Stevens - Recent works
26 November 2016, 6-8pm (Nov 15-Nov 26)
Windsor 95 Hornby St Windsor
Andrew Gritscher - Altered Beast
17 November 2016, 6-8pm (Nov 16-Nov 26 2016)
Besser Space 15 - 25 Keele Street Collingwood
Mike Portley - Fiat
3 November 2016, 6-8pm (Wed-Sat 12-5pm Nov 2-Nov 12 2016)
Ground Floor 95 Hornby Street Windsor
Andrew Sibley - Sweet
20 October 2016, 6-8pm (Wed-Sat 12-5pm Oct 19-Oct 29 2016)
Windsor Ground Floor 95 Hornby Street Windsor
John Lennox - Key works
1 September 2016, 6-8pm ((& by Appointment))
Second Space Projects 4/95 Victoria St Fitzroy
Rius Carson - Digital Self
25 August 2016, 6-8pm ((& by Appointment))
Second Space Projects 4/95 Victoria St Fitzroy
Various Artists - 602
18 August 2016, 6-9pm (August 17 - August 21 2016)
602 602 Little Bourke Street Melbourne
Jewels Stevens - Retrospect
26 May 2016, 6-8pm (& by Appointment)
Swan Street Studios 550 Swan Street Richmond
Emma Stuart - After Arrernte
19 May 2016, 6-8pm (& by Appointment)
Swan Street Studios 550 Swan Street Richmond
Gillian Warden - Residue
5 May 2016, 6-8pm (& by Appointment)
Second Space Projects 4/95 Victoria Street Fitzroy